Genus: CAULANTHUS
 Family: BRASSICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BRASSICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Caulanthus sulfureus Payson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus sulfureus Payson su Google
Views: 33

-


Synonyms:
= Brassica rapa L. var. rapa
= Brassica campestris L.
= Brassica campestris L. ssp. rapifera (Metzger) Sinsk.
= Brassica campestris L. var. rapa (L.) Hartm.
= Brassica rapa L. ssp. campestris (L.) Clapham
= Brassica rapa L. ssp. olifera DC.
= Brassica rapa L. ssp. rapa
= Brassica rapa L. ssp. rapifera Metzger
= Brassica rapa L. ssp. sylvestris Janchen
= Brassica rapa L. var. campestris (L.) W.D.J. Koch
Caulanthus amplexicaulis S. Watson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus amplexicaulis S. Watson su Google
Views: 51

Forb/herb - Annual

claspingleaf wild cabbage
Caulanthus amplexicaulis S. Watson var. amplexicaulis Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus amplexicaulis S. Watson var. amplexicaulis su Google
Views: 47

Forb/herb - Annual

claspingleaf wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Streptanthus amplexicaulis (S. Watson) Jeps.
Caulanthus amplexicaulis S. Watson var. barbarae (J.T. Howell) Munz Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus amplexicaulis S. Watson var. barbarae (J.T. Howell) Munz su Google
Views: 40

Forb/herb - Annual

claspingleaf wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Streptanthus amplexicaulis (S. Watson) Jeps. var. barbarae J.T. Howell
Caulanthus anceps Payson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus anceps Payson su Google
Views: 49

Forb/herb - Annual, Biennial

Lemmon's mustard

Synonyms:
= Guillenia lemmonii (Greene) R.E. Buck, ined.
= Thelypodium lemmonii Greene
Caulanthus barnebyi Rollins & P.K. Holmgren Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus barnebyi Rollins & P.K. Holmgren su Google
Views: 49

Forb/herb - Perennial

Black Rock wild cabbage
Caulanthus cooperi (S. Watson) Payson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus cooperi (S. Watson) Payson su Google
Views: 38

Forb/herb - Annual

Cooper's wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Thelypodium cooperi S. Watson
Caulanthus coulteri S. Watson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus coulteri S. Watson su Google
Views: 41

Forb/herb - Annual

Coulter's wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Caulanthus coulteri S. Watson var. coulteri
Caulanthus crassicaulis (Torr.) S. Watson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus crassicaulis (Torr.) S. Watson su Google
Views: 34

Forb/herb - Biennial, Perennial

thickstem wild cabbage
Caulanthus crassicaulis (Torr.) S. Watson var. crassicaulis Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus crassicaulis (Torr.) S. Watson var. crassicaulis su Google
Views: 77

Forb/herb - Biennial, Perennial

thickstem wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Streptanthus crassicaulis Torr.
Caulanthus crassicaulis (Torr.) S. Watson var. glaber M.E. Jones Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus crassicaulis (Torr.) S. Watson var. glaber M.E. Jones su Google
Views: 66

Forb/herb - Biennial, Perennial

thickstem wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Caulanthus glaber (M.E. Jones) Rydb.
Caulanthus glaucus S. Watson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus glaucus S. Watson su Google
Views: 37

Forb/herb - Perennial

glaucous wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Streptanthus glaucus (S. Watson) Jeps.
Caulanthus hallii Payson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus hallii Payson su Google
Views: 49

Forb/herb - Annual

Hall's wild cabbage
Caulanthus heterophyllus (Nutt.) Payson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus heterophyllus (Nutt.) Payson su Google
Views: 32

Forb/herb - Annual, Biennial

San Diego wild cabbage
Caulanthus heterophyllus (Nutt.) Payson var. heterophyllus Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus heterophyllus (Nutt.) Payson var. heterophyllus su Google
Views: 48

Forb/herb - Annual, Biennial

San Diego wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Streptanthus heterophyllus Nutt.
Caulanthus heterophyllus (Nutt.) Payson var. pseudosimulans R.E. Buck, ined. Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus heterophyllus (Nutt.) Payson var. pseudosimulans R.E. Buck, ined. su Google
Views: 52

Forb/herb - Annual, Biennial

San Diego wild cabbage
Caulanthus inflatus S. Watson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus inflatus S. Watson su Google
Views: 49

Forb/herb - Annual

desert candle

Synonyms:
= Streptanthus inflatus (S. Watson) Greene
Caulanthus lemmonii S. Watson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus lemmonii S. Watson su Google
Views: 49

Forb/herb - Annual

Lemmon's wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Caulanthus coulteri S. Watson var. lemmonii (S. Watson) Munz
= Streptanthus coulteri (S. Watson) Greene var. lemmonii (S. Watson) Jeps.
= Streptanthus lemmonii (S. Watson) Jeps., nom. illeg., non Streptanthus lemmonii Watson
= Streptanthus parryi Greene
Caulanthus major (M.E. Jones) Payson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus major (M.E. Jones) Payson su Google
Views: 46

Forb/herb - Perennial

slender wild cabbage
Caulanthus major (M.E. Jones) Payson var. major Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus major (M.E. Jones) Payson var. major su Google
Views: 55

Forb/herb - Perennial

slender wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Caulanthus crassicaulis (Torr.) S. Watson var. major M.E. Jones
Caulanthus major (M.E. Jones) Payson var. nevadensis Rollins Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus major (M.E. Jones) Payson var. nevadensis Rollins su Google
Views: 36

Forb/herb - Perennial

slender wild cabbage
Caulanthus pilosus S. Watson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus pilosus S. Watson su Google
Views: 78

Forb/herb - Annual, Biennial, Perennial

hairy wild cabbage

Synonyms:
= Streptanthus pilosus (S. Watson) Jeps.
Caulanthus simulans Payson Ricerca immagini di Caulanthus simulans Payson su Google
Views: 38

Forb/herb - Annual

Payson's wild cabbage

More genera: Caularthron Caulerpa Caulophyllum Caulostramina Cavernularia Cayaponia Cayratia Ceanothus Cecidonia Cecropia Cedrela Cedronella