Genus: CAULOPHYLLUM
 Family: BERBERIDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BERBERIDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Caulophyllum giganteum (Farw.) Loconte & Blackwell Ricerca immagini di Caulophyllum giganteum (Farw.) Loconte & Blackwell su Google
Views: 67

Forb/herb - Perennial

giant blue cohosh

Synonyms:
= Caulophyllum thalictroides (L.) Michx. var. giganteum Farw.
Caulophyllum thalictroides (L.) Michx. Ricerca immagini di Caulophyllum thalictroides (L.) Michx. su Google
Views: 62

Forb/herb - Perennial

blue cohosh
Caulophyllum thalictroides - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 128. Caulophyllum thalictroides - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Caulostramina Cavernularia Cayaponia Cayratia Ceanothus Cecidonia Cecropia Cedrela Cedronella Cedrus Ceiba Celastrus