Genus: CAYAPONIA
 Family: CUCURBITACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CUCURBITACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Cayaponia americana (Lam.) Cogn. Ricerca immagini di Cayaponia americana (Lam.) Cogn. su Google
Views: 93

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

American melonleaf
Cayaponia quinqueloba (Raf.) Shinners Ricerca immagini di Cayaponia quinqueloba (Raf.) Shinners su Google
Views: 133

Vine, Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

fivelobe cucumber

Synonyms:
= Cayaponia boykinii (Torr. &
A. Gray) Cogn.
= Cayaponia grandifolia (Torr. &
A. Gray) Small
Cayaponia quinqueloba - Milo Pyne - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA SCS. 1991. Southern wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. South National Technical Center, Fort Worth. - Not copyrighted image Cayaponia quinqueloba - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image Cayaponia quinqueloba - Carl Hunter - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA SCS. 1991. Southern wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. South National Technical Center, Fort Worth. - Not copyrighted image
Cayaponia racemosa (Mill.) Cogn. Ricerca immagini di Cayaponia racemosa (Mill.) Cogn. su Google
Views: 76

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

mountain melonleaf

More genera: Cayratia Ceanothus Cecidonia Cecropia Cedrela Cedronella Cedrus Ceiba Celastrus Celmisia Celosia Celothelium