Genus: CEDRONELLA
 Family: LAMIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LAMIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Cedronella micrantha A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Cedronella micrantha A. Gray su Google
Views: 29

-


Synonyms:
= Agastache micrantha (A. Gray) Woot. &
Standl.
Cedronella canariensis (L.) Willd. ex Webb & Bethel. Ricerca immagini di Cedronella canariensis (L.) Willd. ex Webb & Bethel. su Google
Views: 46

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

herb of Gilead

More genera: Cedrus Ceiba Celastrus Celmisia Celosia Celothelium Celtica Celtis Cenchrus Centaurea Centaurium Centella