Genus: CAULOSTRAMINA
 Family: BRASSICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BRASSICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Caulostramina jaegeri (Rollins) Rollins Ricerca immagini di Caulostramina jaegeri (Rollins) Rollins su Google
Views: 38

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

cliffdweller

Synonyms:
= Thelypodium jaegeri Rollins

More genera: Cavernularia Cayaponia Cayratia Ceanothus Cecidonia Cecropia Cedrela Cedronella Cedrus Ceiba Celastrus Celmisia