Genus: GAMBELIA
 Family: SCROPHULARIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SCROPHULARIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gambelia speciosa Nutt. Ricerca immagini di Gambelia speciosa Nutt. su Google
Views: 95

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

showy greenbright

Synonyms:
= Galvezia speciosa (Nutt.) A. Gray

More genera: Gamochaeta Garberia Garcia Garcinia Gardenia Garnotia Garrya Gastridium Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia