Genus: GARCINIA
 Family: CLUSIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CLUSIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz Ricerca immagini di Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz su Google
Views: 111

Tree - Perennial

Gourka
Garcinia hanburyi Hook. f. Ricerca immagini di Garcinia hanburyi Hook. f. su Google
Views: 150

-

Hanbury's garcinia
Garcinia hessii (Britton) Alain Ricerca immagini di Garcinia hessii (Britton) Alain su Google
Views: 122

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

lemon saptree

Synonyms:
= Rheedia hessii Britton
Garcinia indica (Thouars) Choisy Ricerca immagini di Garcinia indica (Thouars) Choisy su Google
Views: 99

-

garcinia
Garcinia kola Heckel Ricerca immagini di Garcinia kola Heckel su Google
Views: 177

-

garcinia
Garcinia lateriflora Blume Ricerca immagini di Garcinia lateriflora Blume su Google
Views: 238

-

garcinia
Garcinia livingstonei T. Anderson Ricerca immagini di Garcinia livingstonei T. Anderson su Google
Views: 106

-

Livingstone's garcinia
Garcinia mangostana L. Ricerca immagini di Garcinia mangostana L. su Google
Views: 542

Tree - Perennial

mangosteen
Garcinia mangostana - Leaves at Lowes Garden Center Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Garcinia mangostana - Leaves at Kula Ace Hardware and Nursery, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Garcinia mangostana - Leaves at Kula Ace Hardware and Nursery, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Garcinia multiflora Champ. ex Benth. Ricerca immagini di Garcinia multiflora Champ. ex Benth. su Google
Views: 115

-

garcinia
Garcinia myrtifolia A.C. Sm. Ricerca immagini di Garcinia myrtifolia A.C. Sm. su Google
Views: 94

-

garcinia
Garcinia portoricensis (Urb.) Alain Ricerca immagini di Garcinia portoricensis (Urb.) Alain su Google
Views: 110

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

palo de cruz

Synonyms:
= Rheedia acuminata (Spreng.) Triana &
Planch.
= Rheedia madruno (Kunth) Planch. &
Triana
= Rheedia portoricensis Urb.
Garcinia xanthochymus Hook. f. ex T. Anderson Ricerca immagini di Garcinia xanthochymus Hook. f. ex T. Anderson su Google
Views: 763

-

garcinia

Synonyms:
= Garcinia tinctoria (DC.) W. Wight
Garcinia xanthochymus - Leaves and fruit at Kahanu Gardens NTBG Kaeleku Hana, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Garcinia xanthochymus - Leaves and fruit at Kahanu Gardens NTBG Kaeleku Hana, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Garcinia xanthochymus - Leaves and fruit at Kahanu Gardens NTBG Kaeleku Hana, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Garcinia xanthochymus - Habit with Kim at Kahanu Gardens NTBG Kaeleku Hana, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Garcinia xanthochymus - Habit at Kahanu Gardens NTBG Kaeleku Hana, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Gardenia Garnotia Garrya Gastridium Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia