Genus: GARDENIA
 Family: RUBIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of RUBIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gardenia brighamii Gardenia brighamii Ricerca immagini di Gardenia brighamii Gardenia brighamii su Google
Views: 711

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

forest gardenia
Gardenia brighamii - Fruit at Hoolawa Farms, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gardenia brighamii - In pots at Hoolawa Farms Haiku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gardenia brighamii - Flower at State nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gardenia brighamii - Flowers at State nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gardenia brighamii - In pots at Hoolawa Farms Haiku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Gardenia jasminoides Ellis Ricerca immagini di Gardenia jasminoides Ellis su Google
Views: 213

Shrub - Perennial

Cape jasmine

Synonyms:
= Gardenia angusta Merr.,
= Gardenia augusta Merr., nom. illeg.
= Gardenia florida L.
Gardenia jasminoides - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Gardenia jasminoides - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Gardenia jasminoides - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Gardenia jasminoides - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Gardenia jasminoides - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Gardenia mannii H. St. John & Kuykend. Ricerca immagini di Gardenia mannii H. St. John & Kuykend. su Google
Views: 138

Tree - Perennial

Oahu gardenia

Synonyms:
= Gardenia mannii H. St. John &
Kuykend. var. honoluluensis H. St. John &
Kuykend.
Gardenia remyi H. Mann Ricerca immagini di Gardenia remyi H. Mann su Google
Views: 182

Tree - Perennial

Remy's gardenia
Gardenia taitensis DC. Ricerca immagini di Gardenia taitensis DC. su Google
Views: 888

Tree - Perennial

Tahitian gardenia

Synonyms:
= Gardenia weissichii H. St. John
Gardenia taitensis - Flower bud and leaves at Lowes Garden Center Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gardenia taitensis - First Love habit at Walmart Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gardenia taitensis - Leaves Tahitian at Home Depot Nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gardenia taitensis - Flower and leaves at Maui Community College Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Gardenia taitensis - Flower at Enchanting Floral Gardens of Kula, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Gardenia thunbergia L. f. Ricerca immagini di Gardenia thunbergia L. f. su Google
Views: 156

-

Thunberg's gardenia
Gardenia volkensii K. Schum. Ricerca immagini di Gardenia volkensii K. Schum. su Google
Views: 122

-

common gardenia

More genera: Garnotia Garrya Gastridium Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia Gelsemium