Genus: GAULTHERIA
 Family: ERICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ERICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gaultheria hispidula (L.) Muhl. ex Bigelow Ricerca immagini di Gaultheria hispidula (L.) Muhl. ex Bigelow su Google
Views: 80.9713

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

creeping snowberry

Synonyms:
= Chiogenes hispidula (L.) Torr. &
A. Gray
Gaultheria hispidula - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 704. Gaultheria hispidula - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. 1995. Northeast wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. Northeast National Technical Center, Chester. - Not copyrighted image Gaultheria hispidula - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image
Gaultheria humifusa (Graham) Rydb. Ricerca immagini di Gaultheria humifusa (Graham) Rydb. su Google
Views: 148.403

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

alpine spicywintergreen
Gaultheria miqueliana Takeda Ricerca immagini di Gaultheria miqueliana Takeda su Google
Views: 123.226

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

Miquel's spicywintergreen
Gaultheria ovatifolia A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Gaultheria ovatifolia A. Gray su Google
Views: 88.9194

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

western teaberry
Gaultheria procumbens L. Ricerca immagini di Gaultheria procumbens L. su Google
Views: 257.92

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

eastern teaberry
Gaultheria procumbens - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Gaultheria procumbens - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image Gaultheria procumbens - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 693. Gaultheria procumbens - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. 1995. Northeast wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. Northeast National Technical Center, Chester. - Not copyrighted image
Gaultheria shallon Pursh Ricerca immagini di Gaultheria shallon Pursh su Google
Views: 156.84

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

salal
Gaultheria shallon - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Gaultheria shallon - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Gaultheria shallon - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia Gelsemium Geniostoma Genipa Genista Genistidium Gentiana



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario