Genus: GASTRIDIUM
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gastridium phleoides (Nees & Meyen) C.E. Hubbard Ricerca immagini di Gastridium phleoides (Nees & Meyen) C.E. Hubbard su Google
Views: 91

Graminoid - Annual

nit grass

Synonyms:
= Agrostis ventricosa auct. non Gouan
= Gastridium ventricosum auct. non (Gouan) Schinz &
Thell.

More genera: Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia Gelsemium Geniostoma Genipa Genista