Genus: GAUDINIA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gaudinia fragilis (L.) P. Beauv. Ricerca immagini di Gaudinia fragilis (L.) P. Beauv. su Google
Views: 547

Graminoid - Annual

fragile oat

Synonyms:
= Avena fragilis L.
Gaudinia fragilis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Colfiorito,  MC,  Marche,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Gaudinia fragilis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Colfiorito,  MC,  Marche,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Gaudinia fragilis - Jose Hernandez - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Gaudinia fragilis - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi Gaudinia fragilis - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi

More genera: Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia Gelsemium Geniostoma Genipa Genista Genistidium