Genus: GARNOTIA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Garnotia stricta Brongn. Ricerca immagini di Garnotia stricta Brongn. su Google
Views: 116

Graminoid - Perennial

blue lawngrass

Synonyms:
= Garnotia acutigluma (Steud.) Ohwi
= Garnotia sandwicensis Hillebr.

More genera: Garrya Gastridium Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia Gelsemium Geniostoma