Genus: GARBERIA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Garberia heterophylla (Bartram) Merr. & F. Harper Ricerca immagini di Garberia heterophylla (Bartram) Merr. & F. Harper su Google
Views: 65

Shrub - Perennial

garberia

Synonyms:
= Garberia fruticosa (Nutt.) A. Gray

More genera: Garcia Garcinia Gardenia Garnotia Garrya Gastridium Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum