Genus: GARCIA
 Family: EUPHORBIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of EUPHORBIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Garcia nutans Vahl [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Garcia nutans Vahl [excluded] su Google
Views: 74

-

false tungoiltree

Synonyms:
= Garcia mayana Britton

More genera: Garcinia Gardenia Garnotia Garrya Gastridium Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania