Genus: GARRYA
 Family: GARRYACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of GARRYACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Garrya buxifolia A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Garrya buxifolia A. Gray su Google
Views: 66

Shrub - Perennial

dwarf silktassel
Garrya congdonii Eastw. Ricerca immagini di Garrya congdonii Eastw. su Google
Views: 69

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

chaparral silktassel

Synonyms:
= Garrya flavescens S. Watson ssp. congdonii (Eastw.) Dahling
Garrya elliptica Douglas ex Lindl. Ricerca immagini di Garrya elliptica Douglas ex Lindl. su Google
Views: 305

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

wavyleaf silktassel
Garrya elliptica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Richmond-upon-Thames, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew,  United Kingdom, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Garrya elliptica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Richmond-upon-Thames, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew,  United Kingdom, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Garrya fadyenia Hook. Ricerca immagini di Garrya fadyenia Hook. su Google
Views: 91

Shrub - Perennial

Fadyen's silktassel
Garrya flavescens S. Watson Ricerca immagini di Garrya flavescens S. Watson su Google
Views: 57

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

ashy silktassel

Synonyms:
= Garrya flavescens S. Watson ssp. pallida (Eastw.) Dahling
= Garrya flavescens S. Watson var. pallida (Eastw.) Bacig. ex Ewan
Garrya fremontii Torr. Ricerca immagini di Garrya fremontii Torr. su Google
Views: 70

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

bearbrush

Synonyms:
= Garrya fremontii Torr. var. laxa Eastw.
Garrya ovata Benth. Ricerca immagini di Garrya ovata Benth. su Google
Views: 126

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

eggleaf silktassel
Garrya ovata Benth. ssp. goldmanii (Woot. & Standl.) Dahling Ricerca immagini di Garrya ovata Benth. ssp. goldmanii (Woot. & Standl.) Dahling su Google
Views: 78

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

Goldman's silktassel

Synonyms:
= Garrya goldmanii Woot. &
Standl.
Garrya ovata Benth. ssp. lindheimeri (Torr.) Dahling Ricerca immagini di Garrya ovata Benth. ssp. lindheimeri (Torr.) Dahling su Google
Views: 72

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

Lindheimer's silktassel

Synonyms:
= Garrya lindheimeri Torr.
Garrya veatchii Kellogg Ricerca immagini di Garrya veatchii Kellogg su Google
Views: 80

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

canyon silktassel
Garrya wrightii Torr. Ricerca immagini di Garrya wrightii Torr. su Google
Views: 89

Shrub, Tree - Perennial

Wright's silktassel
Garrya wrightii - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Garrya wrightii - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Gastridium Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura Gaussia Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia Gelsemium Geniostoma Genipa