Genus: GAUSSIA
 Family: ARECACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ARECACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gaussia attenuata (O.F. Cook) Becc. Ricerca immagini di Gaussia attenuata (O.F. Cook) Becc. su Google
Views: 67

Tree - Perennial

llume

Synonyms:
= Aeria attenuata O.F. Cook

More genera: Gaylussacia Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia Gelsemium Geniostoma Genipa Genista Genistidium Gentiana Gentianella Gentianopsis