Genus: SANTOLINA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Santolina suaveolens Pursh Ricerca immagini di Santolina suaveolens Pursh su Google
Views: 69

-


Synonyms:
= Matricaria discoidea DC.
= Artemisia matricarioides auct. non Less.
= Chamomilla suaveolens (Pursh) Rydb.
= Lepidanthus suaveolens (Pursh) Nutt.
= Lepidotheca suaveolens (Pursh) Nutt.
= Matricaria matricarioides auct. non (Less.) Porter
= Matricaria suaveolens (Pursh) Buchenau, non L.
= Tanacetum suaveolens (Pursh) Hook.
Santolina chamaecyparissus L. Ricerca immagini di Santolina chamaecyparissus L. su Google
Views: 582

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

lavender cotton
Santolina chamaecyparissus - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano, giardino di Castel Trauttmansdorff. ,  BZ,  Trentino  Alto- Adige,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Santolina chamaecyparissus - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Santolina chamaecyparissus - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Cyprus, Anarita, Eleouthkia Park,  Paphos District,  Republic of Cyprus, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Santolina chamaecyparissus - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Parigi, Arboretum del Jardin Botanique de la Ville de Paris, Ecole Du Breuil.,  Francia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Santolina chamaecyparissus - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna
Santolina neapolitana Jord. & Fourr. Ricerca immagini di Santolina neapolitana Jord. & Fourr. su Google
Views: 88

-
Santolina rosmarinifolia L. Ricerca immagini di Santolina rosmarinifolia L. su Google
Views: 639

-


Synonyms:
= Santolina virens Mill.
Santolina rosmarinifolia - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Berlin, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin-Dahlem,  Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Santolina rosmarinifolia - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Parigi, Jardin des Plantes, Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Jardin Alpin,  Île-de-France,  Francia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Santolina rosmarinifolia - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Padova, Orto Botanico,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Santolina rosmarinifolia - Hippolyte Coste - Flore descriptive et illustrée de la 
France, de la Corse et des contrées limitrophes, 1901-1906 - This image is in 
public domain because its copyright has expired. Santolina rosmarinifolia - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Berlin, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin-Dahlem,  Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Sanvitalia Sapindus Sapium Saponaria Sapota Sarcobatus Sarcocornia Sarcodes Sarcographa Sarcogyne Sarcopygme Sarcopyrenia