Genus: SAPIUM
 Family: EUPHORBIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of EUPHORBIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong Ricerca immagini di Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong su Google
Views: 90

Shrub, Tree - Perennial

gumtree

Synonyms:
= Sapium caribaeum Urb.
Sapium japonicum (Siebold & Zucc.) Pax & K. Hoffm. Ricerca immagini di Sapium japonicum (Siebold & Zucc.) Pax & K. Hoffm. su Google
Views: 106

-
Sapium laurifolium (A. Rich.) Griseb. Ricerca immagini di Sapium laurifolium (A. Rich.) Griseb. su Google
Views: 71

Tree - Perennial

hinchahuevos

Synonyms:
= Sapium aucuparium auct. non Jacq.
= Sapium jamaicense Sw., nom. illeg.
Sapium laurocerasus Desf. Ricerca immagini di Sapium laurocerasus Desf. su Google
Views: 79

Tree - Perennial

milktree

More genera: Saponaria Sapota Sarcobatus Sarcocornia Sarcodes Sarcographa Sarcogyne Sarcopygme Sarcopyrenia Sarcosagium Sarea Saritaea