Genus: SARCOCORNIA
 Family: CHENOPODIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CHENOPODIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sarcocornia fruticosa (L.) A.J. Scott [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Sarcocornia fruticosa (L.) A.J. Scott [excluded] su Google
Views: 458

-


Synonyms:
= Arthrocnemum fruticosum (L.) Moq.
= Salicornia fruticosa (L.) L.
Sarcocornia fruticosa - Credit: Photo by Mirna and Attilio Marzorati Sarcocornia fruticosa - Credit: Photo by Franco Caldararo Sarcocornia fruticosa - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Isola del Lido, località Alberoni, ai margini della Bocca di Malamocco.,  VE,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sarcocornia fruticosa - Credit: Photo by Franco Caldararo Sarcocornia fruticosa - Credit: Photo by Franco Caldararo
Sarcocornia pacifica (Standl.) A.J. Scott Ricerca immagini di Sarcocornia pacifica (Standl.) A.J. Scott su Google
Views: 121

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Pacific swampfire

Synonyms:
= Salicornia pacifica Standl.
Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott Ricerca immagini di Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott su Google
Views: 122

Forb/herb, Shrub - Perennial

chickenclaws

Synonyms:
= Arthrocnemum perenne (Mill.) Moss
= Salicornia ambigua Michx.
= Salicornia perennis Mill.
Sarcocornia perennis - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 22.
Sarcocornia utahensis (Tidestr.) A.J. Scott Ricerca immagini di Sarcocornia utahensis (Tidestr.) A.J. Scott su Google
Views: 94

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Utah swampfire

Synonyms:
= Salicornia utahensis Tidestr.
= Sarcocornia pacifica (Standl.) A.J. Scott var. utahensis (Tidestr.) Munz

More genera: Sarcodes Sarcographa Sarcogyne Sarcopygme Sarcopyrenia Sarcosagium Sarea Saritaea Sarmenthypnum Sarmienta Sarracenia Sartwellia