Genus: SARCOBATUS
 Family: CHENOPODIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of CHENOPODIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sarcobatus baileyi Coville Ricerca immagini di Sarcobatus baileyi Coville su Google
Views: 92

Shrub - Perennial

Bailey's greasewood
Sarcobatus vermiculatus (Hook.) Torr. Ricerca immagini di Sarcobatus vermiculatus (Hook.) Torr. su Google
Views: 139

Shrub - Perennial

greasewood

Synonyms:
= Sarcobatus vermiculatus (Hook.) Torr. var. baileyi (Coville) Jeps.
Sarcobatus vermiculatus - Carole Ritchie - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Sarcobatus vermiculatus - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 23.

More genera: Sarcocornia Sarcodes Sarcographa Sarcogyne Sarcopygme Sarcopyrenia Sarcosagium Sarea Saritaea Sarmenthypnum Sarmienta Sarracenia