Genus: SANVITALIA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sanvitalia abertii A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Sanvitalia abertii A. Gray su Google
Views: 109

Forb/herb - Annual

Abert's creeping zinnia
Sanvitalia ocymoides DC. Ricerca immagini di Sanvitalia ocymoides DC. su Google
Views: 115

Forb/herb - Annual

yellow creeping zinnia

Synonyms:
= Calyptocarpus blepharolepis B.L. Rob.
Sanvitalia procumbens Lam. Ricerca immagini di Sanvitalia procumbens Lam. su Google
Views: 792

Forb/herb - Annual

Mexican creeping zinnia

Synonyms:
= Sanvitalia angustifolia A. Gray
Sanvitalia procumbens - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Sanvitalia procumbens - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Meise, Nationale Plantentuin van België, Jardin Botanique National de Belgique,  Brabant,  Belgique/België, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sanvitalia procumbens - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Sanvitalia procumbens - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Meise, Nationale Plantentuin van België, Jardin Botanique National de Belgique,  Brabant,  Belgique/België, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sanvitalia procumbens - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Meise, Nationale Plantentuin van België, Jardin Botanique National de Belgique,  Brabant,  Belgique/België, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Sapindus Sapium Saponaria Sapota Sarcobatus Sarcocornia Sarcodes Sarcographa Sarcogyne Sarcopygme Sarcopyrenia Sarcosagium