Genus: SAPINDUS
 Family: SAPINDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SAPINDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sapindus mukorossi Gaertn. Ricerca immagini di Sapindus mukorossi Gaertn. su Google
Views: 719

Tree - Perennial

Chinese soapberry
Sapindus mukorossi - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Città di Lucca, Orto Botanico Comunale.,  LU,  Toscana,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sapindus mukorossi - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Città di Lucca, Orto Botanico Comunale.,  LU,  Toscana,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sapindus mukorossi - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Città di Lucca, Orto Botanico Comunale.,  LU,  Toscana,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sapindus mukorossi - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Città di Lucca, Orto Botanico Comunale.,  LU,  Toscana,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sapindus mukorossi - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Città di Lucca, Orto Botanico Comunale.,  LU,  Toscana,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Sapindus oahuense Hillebr. ex Radlk. Ricerca immagini di Sapindus oahuense Hillebr. ex Radlk. su Google
Views: 126

Shrub, Tree - Perennial

lonomea

Synonyms:
= Sapindus lonomea H. St. John
= Sapindus oahuensis Hillebr. ex Radlk., orth. var.
Sapindus saponaria L. Ricerca immagini di Sapindus saponaria L. su Google
Views: 673

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

wingleaf soapberry
Sapindus saponaria - W.D. Brush - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Sapindus saponaria - Fruit at Maui Nui Botanical Garden, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Sapindus saponaria - C. Hoffmann - Botanischer Bilder-Atlas (1884) - This image is in the public domain because its copyright has expired. Sapindus saponaria - Jose Hernandez - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Sapindus saponaria - Habit at Maui Nui Botanical Garden, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Sapindus saponaria L. var. drummondii (Hook. & Arn.) L.D. Benson Ricerca immagini di Sapindus saponaria L. var. drummondii (Hook. & Arn.) L.D. Benson su Google
Views: 653

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

western soapberry

Synonyms:
= Sapindus drummondii Hook. &
Arn.
Sapindus saponaria var. drummondii - W.D. Brush - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Sapindus saponaria var. drummondii - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 500. Sapindus saponaria var. drummondii - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 500. Sapindus saponaria var. drummondii - W.D. Brush - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Sapindus saponaria L. var. saponaria Ricerca immagini di Sapindus saponaria L. var. saponaria su Google
Views: 117

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

wingleaf soapberry

Synonyms:
= Sapindus marginatus Willd.
= Sapindus thurstonii Rock
Sapindus trifoliatus L. Ricerca immagini di Sapindus trifoliatus L. su Google
Views: 133

-

threeleaf soapberry

More genera: Sapium Saponaria Sapota Sarcobatus Sarcocornia Sarcodes Sarcographa Sarcogyne Sarcopygme Sarcopyrenia Sarcosagium Sarea