Genus: SAPOTA
 Family: SAPOTACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SAPOTACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sapota achras Mill. Ricerca immagini di Sapota achras Mill. su Google
Views: 55

-


Synonyms:
= Manilkara zapota (L.) P. Royen
= Achras mammosa L., nom. illeg.
= Achras zapota L.
= Calocarpum mammosum Pierre
= Lucuma mammosa C.F. Gaertn.
= Manilkara achras (Mill.) Fosb.
= Manilkara zapotilla (Jacq.) Gilly
Sapota zapotilla (Jacq.) Cov. Ricerca immagini di Sapota zapotilla (Jacq.) Cov. su Google
Views: 91

-

manilkara zapota

More genera: Sarcobatus Sarcocornia Sarcodes Sarcographa Sarcogyne Sarcopygme Sarcopyrenia Sarcosagium Sarea Saritaea Sarmenthypnum Sarmienta