Genus: GAZANIA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gazania linearis (Thunb.) Druce Ricerca immagini di Gazania linearis (Thunb.) Druce su Google
Views: 1325

Forb/herb - Perennial

treasureflower

Synonyms:
= Gazania longiscapa DC.
= Gorteria linearis Thunb.
Gazania linearis - Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari Gazania linearis - Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari Gazania linearis - Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari Gazania linearis - Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari Gazania linearis - Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari
Gazania rigens (L.) Gaertn. Ricerca immagini di Gazania rigens (L.) Gaertn. su Google
Views: 848

-

treasure-flower

Synonyms:
= Gazania splendens Lem.
Gazania rigens - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Gazania rigens - Credit: Photo by L.R. Gazania rigens - Credit: Photo by L.R. Gazania rigens - Credit: Photo by L.R. Gazania rigens - Credit: Photo by L.R.

More genera: Geheebia Gelsemium Geniostoma Genipa Genista Genistidium Gentiana Gentianella Gentianopsis Geocalyx Geocarpon Geocaulon