Genus: GAYLUSSACIA
 Family: ERICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ERICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gaylussacia baccata (Wangenh.) K. Koch Ricerca immagini di Gaylussacia baccata (Wangenh.) K. Koch su Google
Views: 175

Shrub - Perennial

black huckleberry

Synonyms:
= Decachaena baccata (Wangenh.) Small
Gaylussacia baccata - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Gaylussacia baccata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 696. Gaylussacia baccata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image
Gaylussacia brachycera (Michx.) A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Gaylussacia brachycera (Michx.) A. Gray su Google
Views: 166

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

box huckleberry

Synonyms:
= Buxella brachycera (Michx.) Small
Gaylussacia brachycera - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 696.
Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. & A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. & A. Gray su Google
Views: 145

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

dwarf huckleberry

Synonyms:
= Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. &
A. Gray var. bigeloviana Fernald
= Gaylussacia orocola Small
= Lasiococcus dumosus (Andrews) Small
= Lasiococcus dumosus (Andrews) Small var. bigelovianus (Fernald) Fernald
= Lasiococcus orocola (Small) Small
Gaylussacia dumosa - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 696.
Gaylussacia frondosa (L.) Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr. Ricerca immagini di Gaylussacia frondosa (L.) Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr. su Google
Views: 104

Shrub - Perennial

blue huckleberry

Synonyms:
= Decachaena frondosa (L.) Torr. &
A. Gray
Gaylussacia frondosa - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image Gaylussacia frondosa - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 695. Gaylussacia frondosa - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Gaylussacia mosieri Small Ricerca immagini di Gaylussacia mosieri Small su Google
Views: 122

Shrub - Perennial

woolly huckleberry

Synonyms:
= Lasiococcus mosieri (Small) Small
Gaylussacia nana (A. Gray) Small Ricerca immagini di Gaylussacia nana (A. Gray) Small su Google
Views: 165

Shrub - Perennial

Confederate huckleberry

Synonyms:
= Decachaena nana (A. Gray) Small
= Gaylussacia frondosa (L.) Torr. &
A. Gray ex Torr. var. nana A. Gray
Gaylussacia tomentosa (A. Gray) Pursh ex Small Ricerca immagini di Gaylussacia tomentosa (A. Gray) Pursh ex Small su Google
Views: 76

Shrub - Perennial

hairytwig huckleberry

Synonyms:
= Gaylussacia frondosa (L.) Torr. &
A. Gray ex Torr. var. tomentosa A. Gray
Gaylussacia ursina (M.A. Curtis) Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Gaylussacia ursina (M.A. Curtis) Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray su Google
Views: 78

Shrub - Perennial

bear huckleberry

Synonyms:
= Decachaena ursina (M.A. Curtis) Small

More genera: Gayophytum Gazania Geheebia Gelsemium Geniostoma Genipa Genista Genistidium Gentiana Gentianella Gentianopsis Geocalyx