Genus: LYGODESMIA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lygodesmia aphylla (Nutt.) DC. Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia aphylla (Nutt.) DC. su Google
Views: 78.0634

Forb/herb - Perennial

rose rush
Lygodesmia arizonica S. Tomb Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia arizonica S. Tomb su Google
Views: 79.2534

Forb/herb - Perennial

Arizona skeletonplant

Synonyms:
= Lygodesmia grandiflora (Nutt.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. arizonica (S. Tomb) S.L. Welsh
Lygodesmia dianthopsis (Eaton ex King) S. Tomb Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia dianthopsis (Eaton ex King) S. Tomb su Google
Views: 83.6236

Forb/herb - Perennial

Antelope Island skeletonplant

Synonyms:
= Lygodesmia grandiflora (Nutt.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. dianthopsis (Eaton ex King) S.L. Welsh
Lygodesmia doloresensis S. Tomb Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia doloresensis S. Tomb su Google
Views: 189.567

Forb/herb - Perennial

Dolores River skeletonplant

Synonyms:
= Lygodesmia grandiflora (Nutt.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. doloresensis (S. Tomb) S.L. Welsh
Lygodesmia entrada S.L. Welsh & Goodrich Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia entrada S.L. Welsh & Goodrich su Google
Views: 82.156

Forb/herb - Perennial

rushpink skeletonplant

Synonyms:
= Lygodesmia grandiflora (Nutt.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. entrada (S.L. Welsh &
Goodrich) S.L. Welsh
Lygodesmia grandiflora (Nutt.) Torr. & A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia grandiflora (Nutt.) Torr. & A. Gray su Google
Views: 65.864

Forb/herb - Perennial

largeflower skeletonplant

Synonyms:
= Erythremia grandiflora Nutt.
= Lygodesmia grandiflora (Nutt.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. stricta Maguire
Lygodesmia juncea (Pursh) D. Don ex Hook. Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia juncea (Pursh) D. Don ex Hook. su Google
Views: 134.498

Forb/herb - Perennial

rush skeletonplant
Lygodesmia juncea - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 322.
Lygodesmia ramosissima Greenm. Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia ramosissima Greenm. su Google
Views: 70.4555

Forb/herb - Perennial

Pecos River skeletonplant
Lygodesmia texana (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene Ricerca immagini di Lygodesmia texana (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene su Google
Views: 87.7822

Forb/herb - Perennial

Texas skeletonplant

Synonyms:
= Lygodesmia aphylla (Nutt.) DC. var. texana Torr. &
A. Gray

More genera: Lygodium Lyonia Lyonothamnus Lyrocarpa Lysichiton Lysiloma Lysimachia Lythrum Maackia Mabrya Macadamia Macaranga



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario