Genus: LYROCARPA
 Family: BRASSICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BRASSICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lyrocarpa coulteri Hook. & Harv. ex Harv. Ricerca immagini di Lyrocarpa coulteri Hook. & Harv. ex Harv. su Google
Views: 57

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Coulter's lyrepod
Lyrocarpa coulteri Hook. & Harv. ex Harv. var. coulteri Ricerca immagini di Lyrocarpa coulteri Hook. & Harv. ex Harv. var. coulteri su Google
Views: 79

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Coulter's lyrepod

Synonyms:
= Lyrocarpa coulteri Hook. &
Harv. ex Harv. var. typica Rollins
Lyrocarpa coulteri Hook. & Harv. ex Harv. var. palmeri (S. Watson) Rollins Ricerca immagini di Lyrocarpa coulteri Hook. & Harv. ex Harv. var. palmeri (S. Watson) Rollins su Google
Views: 58

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Palmer's lyrepod

More genera: Lysichiton Lysiloma Lysimachia Lythrum Maackia Mabrya Macadamia Macaranga Macbridea Macfadyena Machaeranthera Machaerina