Genus: LYSILOMA
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lysiloma ambiguum Urb. Ricerca immagini di Lysiloma ambiguum Urb. su Google
Views: 91

-


Synonyms:
= Acacia vogeliana Steud.
Lysiloma candidum Brandegee Ricerca immagini di Lysiloma candidum Brandegee su Google
Views: 302

-

palo blanco
Lysiloma divaricatum (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr. Ricerca immagini di Lysiloma divaricatum (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr. su Google
Views: 129

-

quebracho

Synonyms:
= Lysiloma microphyllum Benth.
Lysiloma latisiliquum (L.) Benth. Ricerca immagini di Lysiloma latisiliquum (L.) Benth. su Google
Views: 1178

Tree - Perennial

false tamarind

Synonyms:
= Leucaena latisiliqua (L.) Gillis &
Stearn
= Lysiloma bahamense Benth.
Lysiloma latisiliquum - Habit at Forest Lawn Cemetery Pompano Beach, Florida - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Lysiloma latisiliquum - Leaves and seedpods at Forest Lawn Cemetery Pompano Beach, Florida - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Lysiloma latisiliquum - Leaves and seedpods at Forest Lawn Cemetery Pompano Beach, Florida - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Lysiloma latisiliquum - Leaves at Forest Lawn Cemetery Pompano Beach, Florida - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Lysiloma latisiliquum - Leaves and seedpods at Forest Lawn Cemetery Pompano Beach, Florida - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Lysiloma sabicu Benth. Ricerca immagini di Lysiloma sabicu Benth. su Google
Views: 223

Shrub, Tree - Perennial

horseflesh mahogany
Lysiloma sabicu - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Lysiloma watsonii Rose Ricerca immagini di Lysiloma watsonii Rose su Google
Views: 168

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

littleleaf false tamarind

Synonyms:
= Lysiloma microphyllum Benth. var. thornberi (Britton &
Rose) Isely
= Lysiloma thornberi Britton &
Rose
Lysiloma watsonii - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Lysimachia Lythrum Maackia Mabrya Macadamia Macaranga Macbridea Macfadyena Machaeranthera Machaerina Machaerium Machaonia