Genus: MABRYA
 Family: SCROPHULARIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SCROPHULARIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Mabrya acerifolia (Pennell) Elisens Ricerca immagini di Mabrya acerifolia (Pennell) Elisens su Google
Views: 84

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

brittlestem

Synonyms:
= Asarina acerifolia (Pennell) Pennell
= Maurandya acerifolia Pennell

More genera: Macadamia Macaranga Macbridea Macfadyena Machaeranthera Machaerina Machaerium Machaonia Macleaya Maclura Macradenia Macranthera