Genus: LYSICHITON
 Family: ARACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ARACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lysichiton americanus HultÚn & H. St. John Ricerca immagini di Lysichiton americanus HultÚn & H. St. John su Google
Views: 114

Forb/herb - Perennial

American skunkcabbage

Synonyms:
= Lysichiton camtschatcensis auct. non (L.) Schott
Lysichiton americanus - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Lysichiton americanus - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".

More genera: Lysiloma Lysimachia Lythrum Maackia Mabrya Macadamia Macaranga Macbridea Macfadyena Machaeranthera Machaerina Machaerium