Genus: MACADAMIA
 Family: PROTEACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of PROTEACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche Ricerca immagini di Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche su Google
Views: 972

Tree - Perennial

macadamia nut

Synonyms:
= Macadamia ternifolia auct. non F. Muell.
Macadamia integrifolia - Nuts at Makawao, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Macadamia integrifolia - Immature nuts at MISC HQ Piiholo, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Macadamia integrifolia - Nuts on ground at MISC HQ Piiholo, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Macadamia integrifolia - Habit at Old macadamia nut orchards Waiehu, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Macadamia integrifolia - Seedlings at Makawao, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S. Johnson Ricerca immagini di Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S. Johnson su Google
Views: 123

-

macadamia nut
Macadamia tetraphylla - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Villa  de San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Parque Botanico de Maspalomas,  Gran Canaria,  Spagna, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Macadamia tetraphylla - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Villa  de San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Parque Botanico de Maspalomas,  Gran Canaria,  Spagna, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Macadamia tetraphylla - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Villa  de San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Parque Botanico de Maspalomas,  Gran Canaria,  Spagna, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Macadamia tetraphylla - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Villa  de San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Parque Botanico de Maspalomas,  Gran Canaria,  Spagna, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Macaranga Macbridea Macfadyena Machaeranthera Machaerina Machaerium Machaonia Macleaya Maclura Macradenia Macranthera Macrocoma