Genus: LYONOTHAMNUS
 Family: ROSACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ROSACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lyonothamnus floribundus A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Lyonothamnus floribundus A. Gray su Google
Views: 106

Tree - Perennial

Catalina ironwood
Lyonothamnus floribundus - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Lyonothamnus floribundus A. Gray ssp. aspleniifolius (Greene) P.H. Raven Ricerca immagini di Lyonothamnus floribundus A. Gray ssp. aspleniifolius (Greene) P.H. Raven su Google
Views: 95

Tree - Perennial

fern-leaf Catalina ironwood

Synonyms:
= Lyonothamnus floribundus A. Gray ssp. asplenifolius (Greene) P.H. Raven, orth. var.
= Lyonothamnus floribundus A. Gray var. aspleniifolius (Greene) Brandegee
Lyonothamnus floribundus A. Gray ssp. floribundus Ricerca immagini di Lyonothamnus floribundus A. Gray ssp. floribundus su Google
Views: 88

Tree - Perennial

Catalina ironwood

More genera: Lyrocarpa Lysichiton Lysiloma Lysimachia Lythrum Maackia Mabrya Macadamia Macaranga Macbridea Macfadyena Machaeranthera