Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alchemilla acutidens Buser p.p.


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alchemilla acutidens Buser p.p. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson

pictures Images of Alchemilla acutidens


Common names

US name U.S. name: Grassland lady's mantle
Italian name: Ventaglina a denti acuti

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Alchemilla wichurae (Buser) Stefansson
= Alchemilla connivens Buser var. wichurae Buser
= Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. wichurae (Buser) B. Boivin
= Aphanes indivisa (Buser) Rothm.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Alchemilla
Species:


Page counter: 77 ( AVG: 163.78 / 40.931 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alchemilla)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alchemilla alpestris auct. non F.W. Schmidt [69]
2) Alchemilla alpina L. [526]
3) Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop. [102]
4) Alchemilla cuneifolia Nutt. [70]
5) Alchemilla filicaulis Buser ssp. filicaulis [214]
6) Alchemilla glomerulans Buser [218]
7) Alchemilla mollis (Buser) Rothm. [925]
8) Alchemilla subcrenata Buser [250]
9) Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. vestita (Buser) Buser ex H.J. Coste [89]
10) Aldenella tenuifolia (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene [84]

12-Aug-2022 - Week-32





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario