Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alchemilla microcarpa Boiss. & Reut.


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alchemilla microcarpa Boiss. & Reut. Taxon selection
Nomencl. ref.: Diagn. Pl. Nov. Hisp. 11. 1842
Rank: species
See: ► Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.

pictures Images of Alchemilla microcarpa


Common names

US name U.S. name: Slender parsley piert

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Annual
 

Synonyms:
= Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.
= Aphanes australis Rydb.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Alchemilla
Species:


Page counter: 51 ( AVG: 139.54 / 6.95 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AL, AR, DC, DE, FL, GA, KY, LA, MD, MO, MS, NC, NY, OK, SC, TN, TX, VA), CAN (BC)

Distributional map for Alchemilla microcarpa Boiss. & Reut.
Map for Alchemilla microcarpa Boiss. & Reut.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alchemilla)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alchemilla minor Huds. [56]
2) Alchemilla mollis (Buser) Rothm. [876]
3) Alchemilla monticola Opiz [458]
4) Alchemilla pratensis auct. non F.W. Schmidt [34]
5) Alchemilla subcrenata Buser [227]
6) Alchemilla vulgaris auct. non L. [88]
7) Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. wichurae (Buser) B. Boivin [50]
8) Alchorneopsis portoricensis Urb. [98]
9) Alectoria ambigua Mot. [35]
10) Alectoria cetrariza Nyl. [39]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario