Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alchemilla cuneifolia Nutt.


ROSACEAE Family selection - Rose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alchemilla cuneifolia Nutt. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Aphanes arvensis L.

pictures Images of Alchemilla cuneifolia


Common names

US name U.S. name: Field parsley piert

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Annual
 

Synonyms:
= Aphanes arvensis L.
= Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop.
= Alchemilla occidentalis Nutt.
= Aphanes occidentalis (Nutt.) Rydb.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Alchemilla
Species:


Page counter: 59 ( AVG: 160.09 / 38.033 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rosaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alchemilla)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alchemilla filicaulis Buser [138]
2) Alchemilla filicaulis Buser ssp. filicaulis [211]
3) Alchemilla filicaulis Buser ssp. vestita (Buser) M.E. Bradshaw [159]
4) Alchemilla glomerulans Buser [214]
5) Alchemilla microcarpa Boiss. & Reut. [73]
6) Alchemilla monticola Opiz [484]
7) Alchemilla subcrenata Buser [245]
8) Alchemilla vulgaris L. var. pastoralis (Buser) B. Boivin [76]
9) Alchorneopsis floribunda (Benth.) Müll. Arg. [112]
10) Alectoria americana Mot. [62]

28-Jun-2022 - Week-26





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario