Genus: PINCKNEYA
 Family: RUBIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of RUBIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pinckneya bracteata (Bartram) Raf. Ricerca immagini di Pinckneya bracteata (Bartram) Raf. su Google
Views: 74

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

fevertree

Synonyms:
= Pinckneya pubens Michx.

More genera: Pinellia Pinguicula Pinus Pinzona Piper Piperia Piptatherum Piptocarpha Piptochaetium Piptocoma Pipturus Pireella