Genus: PINZONA
 Family: DILLENIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of DILLENIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pinzona coriacea Mart. & Zucc. Ricerca immagini di Pinzona coriacea Mart. & Zucc. su Google
Views: 102

Vine - Perennial

bejuco de agua

Synonyms:
= Doliocarpus calinoides (Eichl.) Gilg

More genera: Piper Piperia Piptatherum Piptocarpha Piptochaetium Piptocoma Pipturus Pireella Piriqueta Piscidia Pisonia Pistacia