Genus: PIREELLA
 Family: PTEROBRYACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of PTEROBRYACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pireella cymbifolia (Sull.) Cardot Ricerca immagini di Pireella cymbifolia (Sull.) Cardot su Google
Views: 84

Nonvascular -

pireella moss
Pireella pohlii (Schw§gr.) Cardot Ricerca immagini di Pireella pohlii (Schw§gr.) Cardot su Google
Views: 94

Nonvascular -

Pohl's pireella moss

Synonyms:
= Pireella ludoviciae Grout

More genera: Piriqueta Piscidia Pisonia Pistacia Pistia Pisum Pitcairnia Pithecellobium Pithecoctenium Pittosporum Pityopsis Pityopus