Genus: PIPTURUS
 Family: URTICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of URTICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pipturus albidus (Hook. & Arn.) A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Pipturus albidus (Hook. & Arn.) A. Gray su Google
Views: 309

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

Waimea pipturus

Synonyms:
= Pipturus brighamii Skottsb.
= Pipturus gaudichaudianus Weddell
= Pipturus gaudichaudianus Weddell var. asperrimus Skottsb.
= Pipturus gaudichaudianus Weddell var. hualalaiensis Skottsb.
= Pipturus hawaiensis Levl.
= Pipturus hawaiensis Levl. var. eriocarpus (Skottsb.) Skottsb.
= Pipturus hawaiensis Levl. var. integrifolius O. Deg. &
I. Deg.
= Pipturus hawaiensis Levl. var. molokaiensis (Skottsb.) O. Deg. &
I. Deg.
= Pipturus helleri Skottsb.
= Pipturus oahuensis Skottsb.
= Pipturus pachyphyllus Skottsb.
= Pipturus pterocarpus Skottsb.
= Pipturus rockii Skottsb.
= Pipturus skottsbergii Krajina
Pipturus albidus - Leaves at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pipturus albidus - Habit at Hoolawa Farms, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pipturus albidus - Trail building at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pipturus albidus - Leaf underside at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Pipturus albidus - Fruit and leaves at Hoolawa Farms, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Pipturus argenteus (G. Forst.) Wedd. Ricerca immagini di Pipturus argenteus (G. Forst.) Wedd. su Google
Views: 124

Shrub - Perennial
Pipturus forbesii Krajina Ricerca immagini di Pipturus forbesii Krajina su Google
Views: 91

Shrub - Perennial

Forbes' pipturus
Pipturus kauaiensis A. Heller Ricerca immagini di Pipturus kauaiensis A. Heller su Google
Views: 107

Shrub - Perennial

Kauai pipturus
Pipturus ruber A. Heller Ricerca immagini di Pipturus ruber A. Heller su Google
Views: 159

Shrub - Perennial

red pipturus

More genera: Pireella Piriqueta Piscidia Pisonia Pistacia Pistia Pisum Pitcairnia Pithecellobium Pithecoctenium Pittosporum Pityopsis