Genus: PIPTOCOMA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Piptocoma acevedoi Pruski Ricerca immagini di Piptocoma acevedoi Pruski su Google
Views: 87

Shrub, Vine - Perennial

Acevedo's velvetshrub
Piptocoma antillana Urb. Ricerca immagini di Piptocoma antillana Urb. su Google
Views: 97

Shrub - Perennial

Antilles velvetshrub

Synonyms:
= Piptocoma rufescens auct. non Cass.

More genera: Pipturus Pireella Piriqueta Piscidia Pisonia Pistacia Pistia Pisum Pitcairnia Pithecellobium Pithecoctenium Pittosporum