Genus: GALEANDRA
 Family: ORCHIDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ORCHIDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Galeandra bicarinata G.A. Romero & P.M. Brown Ricerca immagini di Galeandra bicarinata G.A. Romero & P.M. Brown su Google
Views: 65

Forb/herb - Perennial

Beyrich's hooded orchid

Synonyms:
= Galeandra beyrichii auct. non Rchb. f.

More genera: Galearis Galega Galenia Galeopsis Galinsoga Galium Galphimia Gambelia Gamochaeta Garberia Garcia Garcinia