Genus: GALEGA
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Galega caribaea Jacq. Ricerca immagini di Galega caribaea Jacq. su Google
Views: 84

-


Synonyms:
= Coursetia caribaea (Jacq.) Lavin var. caribaea
= Benthamantha caribaea (Jacq.) Kunth
= Cracca caribaea (Jacq.) Benth.
= Cracca edwardsii A. Gray p.p.
= Tephrosia caribaea (Jacq.) DC.
Galega lindblomii (Harms) J.B. Gillett Ricerca immagini di Galega lindblomii (Harms) J.B. Gillett su Google
Views: 94

-


Synonyms:
= Astragalus somalensis Taub. ex Harms var. lindblomii Harms
Galega officinalis L. Ricerca immagini di Galega officinalis L. su Google
Views: 928

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

professor-weed
Galega officinalis - Credit: Photo by Mirna and Attilio Marzorati Galega officinalis - Credit: Photo by Pino Perino Galega officinalis - Credit: Photo by Enrico Romani Galega officinalis - Otto Wilhelm Thomé: Flora von Deutschland, Österreich und der Schweiz (1885) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de
Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Galega officinalis - Credit: Photo by Enrico Romani

More genera: Galenia Galeopsis Galinsoga Galium Galphimia Gambelia Gamochaeta Garberia Garcia Garcinia Gardenia Garnotia