Genus: GALEARIS
 Family: ORCHIDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ORCHIDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Galearis spectabilis (L.) Raf. Ricerca immagini di Galearis spectabilis (L.) Raf. su Google
Views: 116

Forb/herb - Perennial

showy orchid

Synonyms:
= Galeorchis spectabilis (L.) Rydb.
= Orchis spectabilis L.
Galearis spectabilis - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 1: 551.

More genera: Galega Galenia Galeopsis Galinsoga Galium Galphimia Gambelia Gamochaeta Garberia Garcia Garcinia Gardenia