Genus: GALINSOGA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Galinsoga parviflora Cav. Ricerca immagini di Galinsoga parviflora Cav. su Google
Views: 463

Forb/herb - Annual

gallant soldier

Synonyms:
= Galinsoga parviflora Cav. var. parviflora
= Galinsoga parviflora Cav. var. semicalva A. Gray
= Galinsoga semicalva (A. Gray) H. St. John &
D. White
= Galinsoga semicalva (A. Gray) H. St. John &
D. White var. percalva S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, località Opicina, lungo la linea ferrata, nei pressi della stazione.,  TS,  FVG,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Galinsoga parviflora - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Galinsoga parviflora - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Galinsoga parviflora - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Galinsoga parviflora - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Galinsoga quadriradiata Cav. Ricerca immagini di Galinsoga quadriradiata Cav. su Google
Views: 433

Forb/herb - Annual

shaggy soldier

Synonyms:
= Galinsoga aristulata E.P. Bicknell
= Galinsoga bicolorata H. St. John &
D. White
= Galinsoga caracasana (DC.) Sch. Bip.
= Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga quadriradiata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, parco del castello di Miramare.,  TS,  FVG,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Galinsoga quadriradiata - Credit: Photo by Franco Giordana Galinsoga quadriradiata - Credit: Photo by Carlo Cibei Galinsoga quadriradiata - Credit: Photo by Carlo Cibei Galinsoga quadriradiata - Credit: Photo by Gianluca Nicolella - http://www.actaplantarum.org
Galinsoga urticifolia (Kunth) Benth. Ricerca immagini di Galinsoga urticifolia (Kunth) Benth. su Google
Views: 102

Forb/herb - Annual

nettle-leaf soldier

Synonyms:
= Galinsoga ciliata auct. non (Raf.) S.F. Blake

More genera: Galium Galphimia Gambelia Gamochaeta Garberia Garcia Garcinia Gardenia Garnotia Garrya Gastridium Gaudinia