Genus: GALPHIMIA
 Family: MALPIGHIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of MALPIGHIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Galphimia angustifolia Benth. Ricerca immagini di Galphimia angustifolia Benth. su Google
Views: 52

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

narrowleaf goldshower

Synonyms:
= Thryallis angustifolia (Benth.) Kuntze
Galphimia elegans Baill. [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Galphimia elegans Baill. [excluded] su Google
Views: 80

-
Galphimia glauca Cav. [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Galphimia glauca Cav. [excluded] su Google
Views: 91

-


Synonyms:
= Thryallis glauca (Cav.) Kuntze
Galphimia gracilis Bartlett Ricerca immagini di Galphimia gracilis Bartlett su Google
Views: 543

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

slender goldshower

Synonyms:
= Thryallis gracilis (Bartlett) Kuntze
Galphimia gracilis - Flowers and leaves at Paia, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Galphimia gracilis - Flowers and leaves at Federal Hwy Hypoluxo, Florida - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Galphimia gracilis - Flowering habit at Home Depot Nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Galphimia gracilis - Flowering habit at Home Depot Nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Galphimia gracilis - Flowers and leaves at Paia, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Gambelia Gamochaeta Garberia Garcia Garcinia Gardenia Garnotia Garrya Gastridium Gaudinia Gaultheria Gaura