Genus: GALATELLA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Galatella punctata (Waldst. & Kit.) Nees Ricerca immagini di Galatella punctata (Waldst. & Kit.) Nees su Google
Views: 63

-


Synonyms:
= Aster punctatus Waldst. &
Kit.

More genera: Galax Galeandra Galearis Galega Galenia Galeopsis Galinsoga Galium Galphimia Gambelia Gamochaeta Garberia