Genus: GALAX
 Family: DIAPENSIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of DIAPENSIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Galax urceolata (Poir.) Brummitt Ricerca immagini di Galax urceolata (Poir.) Brummitt su Google
Views: 98

Subshrub, Shrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

beetleweed

Synonyms:
= Galax aphylla auct. non L.
Galax urceolata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 707.

More genera: Galeandra Galearis Galega Galenia Galeopsis Galinsoga Galium Galphimia Gambelia Gamochaeta Garberia Garcia