Genus: AGRESTIA
 Family: HYMENELIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of HYMENELIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Agrestia hispida (Mereschk.) Hale & W.L. Culb. Ricerca immagini di Agrestia hispida (Mereschk.) Hale & W.L. Culb. su Google
Views: 85

Lichenous -

hispid agrestia lichen

Synonyms:
= Agrestia cyphellata J.W. Thomson

More genera: Agrimonia Agroelymus Agropogon Agropyron Agrostemma Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana Aidia Ailanthus Aiphanes Aira