Genus: AGROELYMUS
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
x Agroelymus E.G. Camus ex A. Camus Ricerca immagini di x Agroelymus E.G. Camus ex A. Camus su Google
Views: 81

-

agroelymus
x Agroelymus adamsii Rouss. Ricerca immagini di x Agroelymus adamsii Rouss. su Google
Views: 49

Graminoid -


Synonyms:
= Agroelymus adamsii Rouss.
x Agroelymus bowdenii B. Boivin Ricerca immagini di x Agroelymus bowdenii B. Boivin su Google
Views: 51

Graminoid - Perennial

More genera: Agropogon Agropyron Agrostemma Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana Aidia Ailanthus Aiphanes Aira Ajuga Akebia