Genus: AGROPOGON
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
x Agropogon Fourn. Ricerca immagini di x Agropogon Fourn. su Google
Views: 62

-

agropogon
x Agropogon littoralis (Sm.) C.E. Hubbard Ricerca immagini di x Agropogon littoralis (Sm.) C.E. Hubbard su Google
Views: 103

Graminoid - Perennial

coast agropogon

Synonyms:
= Polypogon littoralis Sm.

More genera: Agropyron Agrostemma Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana Aidia Ailanthus Aiphanes Aira Ajuga Akebia Albizia